Member Login

Remember Me!


by signing in using facebook, you accept to our
Terms of Use

Register::Forgotten your password?::close

Privacy policy » Ride Cheshire and the North West

Share this Page


Motocross

Carole Nash Custom Motorcycles

Cal Crutchlow - British Superbike Championship - Snetterton 20/05/2007

MV Agusta F3 Engine Casing

Kawasaki at the NEC Bike Show

www.RideCheshire.co.uk Privacy Policy

www.RideCheshire.co.uk is committed to protecting your privacy and this Privacy Policy sets out our privacy practices. Please take the time to review this Privacy Policy carefully, as it tells you how your personal information will be treated by us. By using the www.RideCheshire.co.uk site, you unconditionally agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

www.RideCheshire.co.uk wants to offer you the best possible online experience. Consequently, additional functions, features, products or services are incorporated into the www.RideCheshire.co.uk Site from time to time. This, and our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information, may result in periodic changes to this Privacy Policy. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.

Any questions regarding our Privacy Policy should be directed to The John Hulme Partnership Ltd at enquiries@ridecheshire.co.uk. Alternatively see the section 'Contact us'.

What we collect

Visitors to our sites may be asked to enter basic personal information. This may include:

  • name and job title where applicable
  • contact/event information including your email address
  • other relevant information such as location, postcode, source etc

Our websites may include the option of purchasing goods or services by credit card.

We do not receive or store any credit card information. When you pay by PayPal, credit card or debit card, the credit card information you provide is held on the secure server of our credit card provider which for the time being is PayPal (Europe).

What we do with the information we collect

We require this information to either contact you and provide you with a better service, or to locate and direct our users to your events or venues.

Security

The John Hulme Partnership Ltd is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your own computer. Once you agree (including automatically), the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

Cookies allow our website to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs and remembers information about your preferences.

Our cookies contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means.

Our website monitors pages that are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website and service. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes only.

This information is not shared with anyone outside the organisation.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies, this inhibit the use of the site.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other complimentary websites. Once you have used these links to leave our site we do not have any control over that website. We, therefore, cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Controlling your personal information

The John Hulme Partnership is committed to responsible data management and subscribes to the principles of data protection legislation in United Kingdom. Our Data Protection Register number is PZ9699737.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of the personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our company address which is shown below.

Company Details

You may contact The John Hulme Partnership Ltd at:

The John Hulme Partnership Ltd
10, Leighs Brow
Barnton
Northwich
Cheshire
CW8 4HT

The John Hulme Partnership is registered in England. No 5473161

Ride Cheshire and the North West | Contact Us
A Designed 2 Use Website

We use cookies on ridecheshire.co.uk websites to help us give you the best experience on our website.
Our cookies have now been set in your browser, and we’ll assume you’re happy with this if you keep using our website.